Tuesday, March 28, 2006

Guess who's back?

Man, its been forever since I last posted here.

How many readers actually remember the legendary Happy Vagina Valley (a.k.a HVV) who assisted MOT to its fame. Well, technically I happened to join in just as MOT was gaining popularity, but that's neither important nor the point as well.

The point is, there is a reason for my long absence in MOT.

You see, I was in my graduating year of secondary school last year in 2005, and somehow I let my identity slip to some people in my school, and the twits soon got hold of that information. It caused quite a bit of trouble for me, and god knows how my friends got dragged into the whole shitpit as well. Well, lucky as I am, I managed to shake off whatever trouble that was coming towards me but I was still treadding on thin ice.

So I took a little hiatus, occasionally I'd post using Camry's name, but nothing too extreme. Oh yes I'm a wussy with a moustrap chewing on my left ball. My O's were nearing, and I could do without the commotion.

Well, I guess I got too comfortable with my hiatus and I ended up not posting at all, all the way till late March 2006 today. And there you go, my reason.


Well, I did say I have a reason, I didn't say it was a good one.

Anyhow, I've been checking MOT out once in awhile and I realised the twits don't really care anymore. They probably are sick of this cat and mouse chase and decided that their time are better spent on finding people to add on friendster, send some self-generated introduction testimonial to them and pester them to death for a return testimonial.

Its a popularity drag race out there, man.

And I can feel the readers are getting bored. Its true, we've ran out of antics. Well, not exactly ran out of them, but they're all becoming to look, sound, taste the same - you've seen one, you've seen all. It'd be a disrespect for our readers if we keep on featuring twits that are more similar than conjoined twins.

So I guess its time the writers of MOT take a small little break, ONLY SO that we can rackie up more ideas when we're energized and back from our break. I promise you something fresh and worth your time reading. You know what the say, when a vagina makes a promise, it keeps the promise.

So, go take a break, mingle with the twits for a change. They may sound stupid on the internet, but some of them are a really nice bunch to be with in real life. Weird huh, this coming from someone who scruntinizes their every sore point and bitches about it. Well, I guess this is just a matter of giving others a chance by understanding them before making a statement.

Oh dear, I'm really fucking up the whole MOT marketing pitch, ain't I? All the better, this place could use some nice, sleek changes.

Till then guys, HVV leaving you speechless and drool over your keyboard.

Wednesday, March 22, 2006

Habbo Hotel: Part II

This is a continuation of the wonderful things you can do on Habbo Hotel, since I was told Habbo has improved alot! A whole lot! So... I went in to look again. Hmm. And found new cool stuff we can do in the game!

16. Curse and swear wherever you go.

And you're bound to get banned the way I did! :)

17. Walk around and question people's identity. (and prolly laugh at their reaction)

18. Seduce the sexually-deprived til they fall for you. (Mine was accidental *wink*
Apparently, right? I'm standing at the blocked door, suddenly someone confesses his love for me.)

19. Create many clones. (and lag yourself.)

You can create many accounts at once, don't even have to activate them. Open many windows, and log on to the hotel. LAG LAG LAG.
Alright alright, I didn't create that many clones so it probably didnt look that great. BTW, my clones have ugly hair, don't they? ;)

20. Sit down, and watch people talk about themselves and their parents.

Just piss them off by ignoring them when they want you to reply. Don't know why this guy started swearing for nothing though. (Scold his own parents some more!)

21. Disturb couples who are.. having their private time in their own room.

22. Freak out at the new Habbo face. (And try it out yourself)

Oohh~..... kawaii ne!

23. Try to scam people of furni (furnitures) by convincing them you'll send them something back next time. (And when you fail, curse and yell like a loser.)

In my case, it was somebody who was trying to scam me of furnis I did not own. (When I don't spend a cent on Habbo? D'oh!)

24. Create your own room. I found a few game credits.. I don't know why.. and heck who sent it! I went to create a room with the money I had.
Ta-da! Look at my pathetic room!
(oh no image?) =x
Anyway, search for it if you can. My nick is Pring in the game. HAHA.

25. ORGY!

(Names had to be censored due to... privacy. In case any of you approach my sex partners. Sorry, I don't share!)
This has got to be the coolest thing anyone can do on Habbo. HAHA. Find a room with many beds and you can start wanking all you want. Honest! It's very fun when you have alot of people doing it together. You get what I mean, the more the merrier!!!!!111111111 Woohooooo!

Maybe a time and date could even be arranged so we can all have a MOT gathering and have fun together there. Good idea, no? :D :D :D

Friday, March 17, 2006


This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Subscribe to Posts [Atom]